Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Frank Liu Mr. Frank Liu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Organic Herb Inc.

Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment
Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment
Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment
Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment
Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment

Citrus Sinensis Extract Red Pigment

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,D/P,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CIF,FCA
Min. Order: 1 Bag/Bags
Delivery Time: 7 Days

Add to Basket

Basic Info

    Model No.: R034.S30001

    Resource: Natural

    Test Method: UV

    Latin Name: Sorghum Bicolor Var.kaoliang

    Appearance: Dark - Red Powder.

    Specfication: Color Value E30

    Active Ingredient: Natural Color

Additional Info

    Packaging: Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed, OEM Services Provide

    Productivity: 30 Ton per Month

    Brand: OHI

    Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 30 Ton per Month

    Certificate: HACCP,ISO, Halal, Kosher

Product Description

Natural dye sorghum red pigment is a kind of natural product from sorghum seed. Sorghum is one of the world`s oldest cultivated crops. Grown in over a hundred countries it is the fifth most widely grown cereal crop after wheat, rice, maize, and barley. Sorghum Pigment is not high temperature resistant offered by other ordinary manufactures. Well land's sorghum red natural pigment have excellent heat resistance which is the best Succedaneum of caramel pigment.

Basic Information of Chinese Sorghum Pigment

  • Name : Chinese Sorghum Pigment
  • Extract part: Seed
  • Botanical Name : Sorghum bicolor var.kaoliang
  • Spec : Color Value E30
  • Test method: TLC
  • Appearance: dark - red powder.
  • Country of origin: P.R. China

The Source:

Sorghum is the common and genus name for various species of grasses (family Poaceae), particularly popular in the term for referring Sorghum bicolor which is extensively cultivated in warmer climates worldwide as a food crop.Characterized by an inflorescence (head) and grain (fruit or edible seed) ,sorghum is a member of the grass family, Poaceae, a group of flowering plants that also includes such important agricultural grains as wheat, rice, maize (corn), and sugar cane. Moreover ,shell of sorghum is used as the source of natural dye sorghum red pigmen.Research shows the sorghum red pigment has good property for rayon fabric dyeing, the rubbing and washing color fastness of rayon fabric samples are reach to the requirement of textile dyeing and the maximum absorption wavelength of the sorghum red pigment changed with pH values.

Main bio-actives

Sorghum red pigment is isoflavones galactoside ,a kind of natural pigment from the kaoliang shell and safety,not poisonous edible. Main components of red pigment were 5,4'–two hydroxyl isoflavones–7–O–galactoside and 5,4'–two hydroxyl–6,8–two methoxy isoflavone –7–O–galactoside.

Functions

  1. Applied in the food field, it has become a new Raw Material which used in food and beverage industry;
  2. Applied in the health product field;
  3. Applied in pharmaceutical field.
  4. Applied in cosmetic material.

Product Applications

  1. Pigmentaion
  2. Belonging to flavonoid, it has a clear function of being against free radical and restrain the growing of cancer cells.
  3. Strengthern blood vessel and intenerate blood vessel.

Don't miss your chance to:

  • Get Free Sample
  • Enjoy All-inclusive packages include TDS,COA, MOP, MSDS etc.
  • Source the latest innovative products
  • Unconditional refund if unqualified
  • Keep up to date with the latest trends
  • Test and analyze your ingredients free of charge
  • Includes free entry to our trade show

organic herb inc(1)

Looking for ideal Sorghum Red Pigment Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Sorghum Bran Extract are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Dorghum Bran Red Color. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Natural Colors / Pigments

Email to this supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List